CEE Development & Recognition Grants & Awards 番茄社区 Sessional Teaching Awards 番茄社区 Sessional Teaching Award Recipients
番茄社区 Sessional Teaching Award Recipients
- Future Students
- 番茄社区 Global Experience
- International Students
- Open Day
- How to apply
- Pathways to university
- Virtual Open Day
- Living on Campus
- Courses
- Publications
- Scholarships
- Parents and Partners
- 番茄社区 Heroes Programs
- Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander in Marine Science
- Elite Athletes
- Defence
- 番茄社区
- New students
- 番茄社区 Orientation
- Learn番茄社区
- Placements
-
CEE
- Search
- About CEE
- Education Strategy
- Teaching@番茄社区 Support
- Assessment@番茄社区
-
TEL Design
- About Learn番茄社区
-
Assessment & Feedback
- Artificial Intelligence
- Assessment Tools
- Assessing Group Work
- Assessment Case Studies
- Assessment Methods
- Enable or Disable Submission View
- Inline Marking
- Grade Centre Setup
- Group Assessment Tools
- Marking and Feedback
- Multiple Choice Questions
- One Question at a Time
- Peer Review
- Release Conditions
- Respondus Secure Online Exams
- Respondus FAQs
- Safe Assign
- Save Grade Centre Filtering
- Submission Receipts
- Test Response Download
- Test Settings
- Timezones
- Video Assessment
- Collaboration
- Communication
-
Content & Learning Resources
- Accessibility in Learn番茄社区
- Banners for Subjects
- Computations
- Content Management
- Create Studio
- Emojis in Ultra Docs
- Exemplars in Learn番茄社区
- H5P in Learn番茄社区
- Hypothesis
- Intro Videos
- Learning Sequence (PDF)
- Learn番茄社区 Layouts (PDF)
- Digital Media Support
- LinkedIn Learning
- Mayer's 12 Principles of Multimedia (PDF)
- Media Resources
- Open and Licensed Resources
- Padlet in Learn番茄社区
- Panopto Video Capture
- PebblePad ePortfolios
- Progress Tracking
- Release Conditions
- Subject Site Setup
- Organisation & Structure
- Participation & Engagement
- The Learn Lowdown
- Data & Evaluation
- Student Success
-
Development & Recognition
-
Professional Development
-
Grants & Awards
- 番茄社区 Learning & Teaching Innovation Grants
- 番茄社区 Sessional Teaching Awards
- 番茄社区 Inclusive Practice Awards
- 番茄社区 Inclusive and Accessible Learn番茄社区 Site Awards
- 番茄社区 Citations for Sustained Commitment to Enhancing Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
- 番茄社区 Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning
- National Citations for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning
- 番茄社区 DVC Education's Student Experience Award
- Showcasing Excellence
- Communities of Practice
-
Professional Development
- Unicare Centre and Unicampus Kids
- Graduation
- Off-Campus Students
- 番茄社区 Job Ready
- Safety and Wellbeing
- 番茄社区 Prizes
- Professional Experience Placement
- Employability Edge
- Art of Academic Writing
- Art of Academic Editing
- Careers and Employability
- Student Equity and Wellbeing
- Career Ready Plan
- Careers at 番茄社区
- Partners and Community
- 番茄社区-CSIRO Partnership
- Alumni
- About 番茄社区
- Reputation and Experience
- Chancellery
- Governance
- Celebrating 50 Years
- Academy
- Indigenous Engagement
- Education Division
- Graduate Research School
- Research and Teaching
- Research Division
- Research and Innovation Services
- CASE
- College of Business, Law and Governance
- College of Healthcare Sciences
- College of Medicine and Dentistry
- College of Science and Engineering
- CPHMVS
- Anthropological Laboratory for Tropical Audiovisual Research (ALTAR)
- Anton Breinl Research Centre
- Agriculture Technology and Adoption Centre (AgTAC)
- Advanced Analytical Centre
- AMHHEC
- Aquaculture Solutions
- AusAsian Mental Health Research Group
- ARCSTA
- Area 61
- Lions Marine Research Trust
- Australian Tropical Herbarium
- Australian Quantum & Classical Transport Physics Group
- Boating and Diving
- Clinical Psychedelic Research Lab
- Centre for Tropical Biosecurity
- Centre for Tropical Bioinformatics and Molecular Biology
- CITBA
- CMT
- Centre for Disaster Solutions
- CSTFA
- Cyclone Testing Station
- The Centre for Disaster Studies
- Daintree Rainforest Observatory
- Fletcherview
- 番茄社区 Eduquarium
- 番茄社区 Turtle Health Research
- Language and Culture Research Centre
- MARF
- Orpheus
- TESS
- 番茄社区 Ideas Lab
- TARL
- eResearch
- Indigenous Education and Research Centre
- Estate
- Work Health and Safety
- Staff
- Discover Nature at 番茄社区
- Cyber Security Hub
- Association of Australian University Secretaries
- Services and Resources Division
- Environmental Research Complex [ERC]
- Foundation for Australian Literary Studies
- Gender Equity Action and Research
- Give to 番茄社区
- Indigenous Legal Needs Project
- Inherent Requirements
- IsoTropics Geochemistry Lab
- IT Services
- 番茄社区 Webinars
- 番茄社区 Events
- 番茄社区 Motorsports
- 番茄社区 Sport
- Library
- Mabo Decision: 30 years on
- Marine Geophysics Laboratory
- Office of the Vice Chancellor and President
- Outstanding Alumni
- Pharmacy Full Scope
- Planning for your future
- Policy
- PAHL
- Queensland Research Centre for Peripheral Vascular Disease
- Rapid Assessment Unit
- RDIM
- Researcher Development Portal
- Roderick Centre for Australian Literature and Creative Writing
- Contextual Science for Tropical Coastal Ecosystems
- State of the Tropics
- Strategic Procurement
- Student profiles
- SWIRLnet
- TREAD
- TropEco for Staff and Students
- TQ Maths Hub
- TUDLab
- VAVS Home
- WHOCC for Vector-borne & NTDs
- Media
- Copyright and Terms of Use
- Australian Institute of Tropical Health & Medicine
- Pay review
番茄社区 Sessional Teaching Awards
The Sessional Teaching Awards recognise the significant contributions made by sessional staff to the teaching and learning community of 番茄社区.
Recipient Lists
2023
College of Business, Law & Governance
Benjamin Schierhuber
College of Medicine & Dentistry
Daniel Browne
Therese Lambert
College of Public Health, Medical & Veterinary Sciences
Sonia Girle
College of Science & Engineering
Kevin Bairos-Novak
College of Business, Law and Governance
Julie Edwards
Barry Yau
College of Medicine and Dentistry
Chloe Balanzategui
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
Dr John Grundy
Chris Rouen
College of Science and Engineering
Dr Korah Parackal
Division of Student Life
Madalyn Casey
Gemma Lynch
College of Healthcare Sciences
Wendy Luck
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
Samson Ogunlade
Hannah Mason
Amy Smith
Lauren Miller
Irene Ampomah
Division of Student Life
Elaine Charlton
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
Adam Childs
Rachael Edwards
College of Business, Law and Governance
Tracey Cockburn
College of Healthcare Sciences
Lynette Gwynne
College of Arts, Society, and Education
Dorothy Savage
College of Business, Law and Governance
Diana Castorina
Andrea Cotten
Dr Michael Crowe
Dr Rachel Hay
College of Healthcare Sciences
Anita Dunn
Tracy Gardiner
College of Arts, Society, and Education
Lorraine Cordukes
Sandra Croaker
Dr Donna Rigano
College of Business, Law and Governance
Sergey Kinchin
Paul McGrath
John Pearce
Suzie Pont
Joseph Thomas
Zhiwei Randy Zhu
College of Science and Engineering
Sarah Arrowsmith
Justin Dewey
Alex Olsen
College of Healthcare Sciences
Marie Bodak
Helena Harrison
College of Medicine and Dentistry
Dr Mohammed Al-Mubarak
Dr Frederic Kalesh
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
Susan Carr
Sue Medlen
The Clinical Science Team: Megan Harbourne and Gary Nolan
College of Business, Law and Governance
Melinda Kingsun
Salome Pretorius
Simon Walker
College of Healthcare Sciences
Rebekah Boynton
Helen Mason
College of Medicine and Dentistry
Helen Barnes
Ronel Bornman
Dr Jason Diau
Timothy Winstanley
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Science
Karina Jones
Amy Smith
Directorate of Learning, Teaching, and Student Engagement
Natalie Lloyd
College of Arts & Society & Education
Jennifer Gabriel
College of Business, Law & Governance
Timothy Hart
Tina Hoyer
Dr Dale Wadeson
College of Healthcare Sciences
Dr Sreedevi Aithal
Leisa Sanderson
College of Medicine and Dentistry
Ryan Harris
Dr Ioan Jones
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
Dr Kay Eccleshare
Medical Laboratory Science Team: Andrew Cross, Fleur Francis, Kevin Francis, Carol Gofton, Sue Jennings, Jenna Mobbs, Jeremy Naughton, A/Prof David Porter, Ailie Ross, and Bev Stuart
College of Science and Engineering
Dr Yetta Gurtner
College of Arts & Society & Education
Ms Jennifer Francis
Mr Benjamin van Houts
College of Business, Law & Governance
Dr Irina Kinchin
College of Healthcare Sciences
Ms Fiona Crowther
Mr Zane Quinn
College of Medicine and Dentistry
Dr Karen Carlisle
College of Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
Bio-medicine Team: Dr Martin Van der Meer; Dr Beena Suvarna & Mr James Phie
College of Science, Technology & Engineering
Dr Bronson Philippa
College of Arts & Society & Education
Leah Daniel
Donna Goldie
Patrick Hodgson
Jacquie Scotcher
Ann Vardanega
Gareth Wild
College of Business, Law & Governance
Dr Diana Hardy
Rachael Philp
College of Marine & Environmental Sciences
Stan Tang
College of Science, Technology & Engineering
Dr Rory Gover
Rob Holm
Faculty of Arts, Education and Social Sciences
Mal Cockburn
Cath Henry
Cassy Nancarrow
Faculty of Law, Business and Creative Arts
Wendy Ackland
Hayley Grainger
Eugene McArdle
Faculty of Medicine, Health and Molecular Sciences
Will Deasy
Helena Harrison
Denis Hudson
The Clinical Skills Centre Team: Val Follows, Emy DeZen, Luke Croker and Deidre White
Faculty of Arts, Education and Social Sciences
Lorraine Cordukes
Colleen Kaesehagen
Mr Lee Jie Hans
Dr Kym Simoncini
Faculty of Law, Business and Creative Arts
Dr Tingzhen Chen (Jane)
Mr Krishna Rajulu
Russ Rankin
Dr Michael Underdown
Faculty of Medicine, Health and Molecular Sciences
Julie Lentas
Pam Ness
Professor Marc Shaw
Faculty of Science and Engineering
Carolyn Diedricks
Dr Nathan English
Nikki Huddy
Faculty of Arts, Education and Social Sciences
Phillipa Anderson
Tanya Doyle
Samantha Morgan
Dr Donna Rigano
Peta Salter
Faculty of Law, Business and Creative Arts
Keta Roseby
Karen McPherson
Raul Posse Emiliani
Faculty of Medicine, Health and Molecular Sciences
Helen Kanowski
Alice Gynther
Bettina Burraston
Martin van der Meer
Faculty of Arts, Education and Social Sciences
Kerry Smith
Aileen Sorohan
Ines Zuchowski
Faculty of Law, Business and Creative Arts
Barry Murray
Peter Boulot
Terry Browne
Diane Ruhl
Jamie Fellows
Paul Lynch
Diana Castorina
Kristin Tennyson
Robin Gauld
Faculty of Medicine, Health and Molecular Sciences
Robin Warren
Mark Gooding
Johanna Rhaine
Faculty of Science and Engineering
John Daicopoulos